Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal
$$$$

Overview

Located nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Mount Royal Park, the 3-star smoke-free Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal offers amenities such as a shared lounge and recreational facilities. Featuring a convenience shop and luggage storage, this Montreal hotel is within a few blocks of the PHI Centre.

Location

The hotel is in the centre of the city, merely 0.7 km from Émilie-Gamelin Square, and a mere 350 metres from Champ-de-Mars tube station. Guests can visit the Chinatown, which is only 5 minutes' walk away, and Place des Arts which is in the vicinity of the Saint-Laurent Montreal. You can discover a mountain near the accommodation. Entertainment options in the area feature Theatre Saint-Denis 600 m from this Montreal hotel.

The property lies within walking distance of a port for the tourists to begin exploring Montreal.

Rooms

Some of the 150 air-conditioned rooms at Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal are furnished with a study desk, and appointed with an electric kettle. There are separate bedrooms and full bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower/bath combination provided. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, along with hair dryers and towels. Guests can also enjoy views of the sea.

Eat & Drink

The restaurant Fung Shing is located just around the corner from the Saint-Laurent.

Leisure & Business

At this hotel, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness room. Other facilities include a desk and a xerox offered at a meeting room and a 24-hour business centre on site.

Licence number: 221272

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at CAD 30 per day.
Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, French, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Chinese, Greek, Arabic
Building
Year renovated:2007
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:150
Former name
Candlewood Suites
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed2 Single beds1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed
Two-Bedroom King Suite
  • Max:
    6 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Junior Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Show 5 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

CAD 30 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Picnic area/ Tables

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Picnic area/ Tables

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Board games
  • Children's play area

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal

💵 Lowest room price 230 £
📏 Distance to centre 1.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 16.7 km
🧳 Nearest airport Montreal/St-Hubert, YHU

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Rene Levesque Blvd East, 191, Montreal, Canada, H2X 3Z9
Map view
Rene Levesque Blvd East, 191, Montreal, Canada, H2X 3Z9
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Public Building
Montreal City Hall
550 m
Shopping Area
Complexe Desjardins
590 m
Restaurant
Spicebros Downtown
230 m
Restaurant
Mai Xiang Yuan
310 m
Restaurant
Fung Shing
250 m
Restaurant
Allo Mon Coco
310 m
Restaurant
Hoang Oanh Sandwich
240 m
Restaurant
Restaurant Vietnamien Pho-Thnh
270 m
Restaurant
Jardin du Cerf Deer Garden
240 m
Restaurant
Restaurant Pho 2000
300 m
Restaurant
Montreal Pool Room
370 m
Restaurant
Le Parisien Sandwicherie
260 m
Restaurant
Mon Nam
330 m

Reviews of Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal

8.1 /10
Great
3302 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
#65 of 177 hotels in Montreal

FAQ about Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal

Which popular attractions are located near the Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel?
Old Port of Montreal, placed a mere 1.5 km from the Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel, as well as Bonsecours Market (about 10 minutes' walk away) are worth visiting.
Which landmarks are closest to Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel?
Guests of Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel can visit Hydro-Quebec Building (right at the accommodation), or Chinatown placed 5 minutes' walk away.
Can we park our car at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can take advantage of a private parking garage.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal?
Guests of the Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant La Capital Tacos offering Mexican cuisine.
What is check-in and check-out time at Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal?
Guests of Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00.
What payment methods are accepted in the 3-star Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal?
Payment methods in the 3-star Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal include:
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
What kinds of rooms does the hotel offer?
The hotel offers such room types as Executive King Suite, Studio Suite, and Queen Studio.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 3-star Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel?
Some suites at the 3-star Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel boast a carpeted floor, a sofa set and a work desk as well as separate bathrooms which include a sink.
Are there any business facilities featured at the 3-star Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel?
For business travellers the 3-star Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal hotel offers a 24-hour business centre as well as printers and a work desk.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room